Skip to Main Content
Priest Street Elementary School

star border

Congratulations to Our PALS of the Month!

Each month, we recognize students who have been great PALS (Positive & Accountable Learners). These students have shown fantastic, positive behavior throughout the month! Thank you, PALS!

Additionally, all students can earn PAL Tickets by doing good deeds each and every day. These tickets are drawn every Friday for a chance to earn prizes! A big congratulations to all our PAL Ticket winners!
Keep up the good work!


star border

gold award ribbon icon June 2024 PALS of the Month gold award ribbon icon

K1 Mrs. Valiton

Bayon Tucker
Madden Sam

K2 Mrs. Lee

Mrs. Lee

K3 Mrs. Infantino

Benjamin Balbino Vial De Souza Cruz

K4 Ms. Maxner

Alexander Hutchinson
Bryan Mello Campos
Honnorraye Amado

K5 Mrs. Beaudoin

Camden Felix
Alexandria Ruhd

K6 Mrs. Johnson

Miss Becki

K7 Ms. Charpentier

Mansirat Kaur
Layanna Gomez-Otero

K8 Ms. Aucoin

Therson Simon

gold award ribbon iconMay 2024 PALS of the Monthgold award ribbon icon

K1 Mrs. Valiton

Wyatt Sagner
Matheus De Andrade

K2 Mrs. Lee

Amy Shea
Terry Packard

K3 Mrs. Infantino

Alden Keaveny

K4 Ms. Maxner

Chrisdiel Torres Nieves
Jayssen Adrien

K5 Mrs. Beaudoin

Maralyce De Barros
Zaniyah Mulero-Sanchez

K6 Mrs. Johnson

Adilys Marcello-Patten
Samantha Quintero

K7 Ms. Charpentier

Tyler Desir
Walter Gonzalez Palleiro

K8 Ms. Aucoin

Christopher Morales
Line Beaucejour Anilice
Isabella Monette

 April 2024 PALS of the Month 

K1 Mrs. Valiton

Travis Conrad
Amaris Godwin

K2 Mrs. Lee

Javier Smith

K3 Mrs. Infantino

Lara Souza Rocha

K4 Ms. Maxner

Ainsley Curley
Lucas LeBlanc

K5 Mrs. Beaudoin

Emily Bigeau
Jared Skaife

K6 Mrs. Johnson

Neveah McGoniangle

K7 Ms. Charpentier

Joleigh Nader
Yoni Aguilar Pineda

K8 Ms. Aucoin

Teresa Correa
Rowan Trolan

     

gold award ribbon icon March 2024 PALS of the Month gold award ribbon icon

K1 Mrs. Valiton

Analia Ramos
Jaklyn Crespo

K2 Mrs. Lee

Hope Cormier
Antonio Beaudoin

K3 Mrs. Infantino

Victoria Escoba

K4 Ms. Maxner

Dante Lopez Cabrera
Jeremiah Maldonado

K5 Mrs. Beaudoin

Emma Lapierre
Jiaya Richardson

K6 Mrs. Johnson

Catalina Sierra Lussier

K7 Ms. Charpentier

Manuella Noguira Martins
Andrew Monroy Marin

K8 Ms. Aucoin

Melissa Ferreira Pacheco
Jayden Desira

     

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.